View Mobile Site

Leads Groups

Breakfast Club
The Breakfast Club meets the 1st and 3rd Tuesday, 7:30-9:00 am at Greater Fort Wayne Inc., 200 E. Main Street, Suite 800
 

 

Jonathan Chadwick - (260) 423-4853
Wells Fargo Advisors 

Tom Farney – (260) 424-5942
Grinsfelder Associates Architects, Inc.

Rob Hamilton - (260) 338-0077
1st Source Bank
 
Nick Jackson- (260) 407-9865
Indiana Signworks/ Indiana Stamp
 
Victor Kaminski - (260) 417-4834
PowerSave
 
David Kaverman – (260) 489-1990
Acuity Mergers & Acquisitions 
 
Group President
Ed McCutcheon – (260) 760-4655
Century 21 Bradley Realty, Inc. 

 

Chris Meyers – (260) 489-0889
Safeguard Business Systems

Chris Moring – (260) 490-8553
State Farm

Carole Smith - (260) 489-0970
Renaissance Title 

Rick Swagger – (260) 484-8668
Culligan Water Conditioning

Eric White – (260) 482-2282
Allstar Communications

Mark S. Wright – (260) 387-7700
LTS CPA Group LLC 

 
Business Enthusiasts Exchanging Referrals (BEER) Leads Group
Business Enthusiasts Exchanging Referrals (BEER) Leaders Group mission is to establish and leverage relationships to help others growth their business. BEER Group meets the 2nd and 4th Tuesday, 8:00-9:30 am. The first meeting of the month is held at different locations throughout greater Fort Wayne, the second meeting of the month is held at the Northeast Indiana Innovation Center Inc., located at 3201 Stellhorn Road, Fort Wayne, IN 46815.
 
Guyla Alexander –  (260) 407-6442
Northeast Indiana Innovation Center

Heidi Colone – (260) 490-8328
Three Rivers Federal Credit Union 

Kim Dove – (260) 637-1933
Indiana Golf Advertising & Marketing Services 

Group President
Eric Flores – (260) 399-1685
Union Home Mortgage Corp.

Tyler Haire – (260) 432-3235
Reimbold & Anderson 

Vanessa Hake – (260) 925-8400
American Family Insurance

SSG Jason James - (260-494-8360
Indiana Air National Guard
 
Zach Lear - (800) 471-3165
Protechs Inc. 


Joyce Lothamer – (260) 450-7920
JAE Insurance Solutions

Lane Miller – (260) 449-6158
Comcast Business Services

Tricia Neary - (260) 447-1591
Lutheran Life Villages 

Nick Sutton, CPA – (260) 489-0818
Tax Matters Solutions


 
Greater Fort Wayne Connection
The Greater Fort Wayne Connection meets the 2nd and 4th Thursday, 8:00-9:30 am at Greater Fort Wayne Inc. 

Bill Busch – (260) 436-3878  
XcelHR 

Lisa Cooper – (260) 490-8328 x4430  
Three Rivers Federal Credit Union

Patrick Gillan - (260) 420-5730
Perfect Location Realty 
 
Jeff Harrington - (260) 744-4259
Allen Business Machines 

Scott Love – (260) 338-0388  
Masters Heating & Cooling, Inc.  

 
Group President
Scott Shifley - (260) 450-3255
Taxademic,LLC 

 

Jeff Showman – (260) 348-2920  
Summit City Insurance

Tim Snyder – (260) 267-9652  
Federal Records Management & Shredding 

Brett Stedge – (260) 459-3989  
Stifel

Steve Steigmeyer –  (260) 241-3199
Burkhart Advertising 

Dawn Terry - (260) 422-7994
Martin Riley Architects 

  

 
Commercial Leads Exchange
The Commercial Leads Exchange Group meets the 2nd and 4th Thursday, 7:30-9:00 am at Greater Fort Wayne Inc.  
 

 

Charles Brown –   (260) 745-2161 x227  
Jack Laurie Group 

Kirk Chevillot –  (260) 450-3343 
Premiere Mechanical, Inc. 

Sharon Eisbart – (260) 432-2252 
Sharon Eisbart-Corporate Art

Joel Gabbard - (260) 459-2525
HPN Inc. Marketing Services 
 
Group President 
John Foxworthy – (260) 420-7732 
Phillips Financial

Thomas Goff –  (260) 969-5613 
Northern Insurance, LLC

Steve Goodman – (260) 747-3941
E & V Construction, Inc. 

Chris Hanke - (260) 747-6161
Old Fort Specialty Corporation 
 
 

 

 


Denise Mills – (260) 487-2357 
Creative Financial Staffing
 
Dave Nelson- (260) 446-4000
P C Help! 

David W. Nugent – (260) 407-0900  
BND Commercial, LLC

Pat Piat – (260) 403-5095 
Mike Thomas Associates/F.C. Tucker 

Janet Roe – (260) 424-1113 
One Eleven Design 

Mindy Szczepanski – (260) 469-3948 
LandQuest Title Group 

Phil Talarico – (800) 397-7825 
Commercial Warehouse & Cartage, Inc. 

Edward Welling – (260) 424-5942  
Grinsfelder Associates Architects, Inc. 

Chris Yesh – (260) 515-5858  
Chase Bank 

 
Committed Business Leaders (CBL)
The Committed Business Leaders (CBL) Group meets the 2nd and 4th Friday, 8:00-9:30 A.M. 
The first meeting of the month is held at different locations throughout greater Fort Wayne, and  the second meeting of the month is held at Greater Fort Wayne Inc. 
 

 
 
Matthew Byrd – (260) 424-2929  Centurion Land Title

Erin Dove – (260) 637-1933  
Indiana Golf Advertising & Marketing Services 

Group President
Ryan Feasel –  (260) 450-1750
F. McConnell & Sons
 
Brad James- (260) 399-1943
Salin Bank and Trust 

Cory Johnson – (260) 436-8101
Metro Insurance

 

 


Elisa Layton – (260) 422-4828
Fort Wayne Habitat for Humanity 

Zach Lear - (260) 450-1887
Protechs Inc.
 
Sarah Peters - (260) 481-1513               WANE - TV 

Justin Shurley – (260) 482-6400 
Fort Wayne TinCaps 

Brandy Siler - (260)456-9600               Custom Art 

Rick Zolman- (260) 702-3031 
RJE Business Interiors
 
 
Leads R Us
The Leads R Us Group meets the 1st and 3rd Wednesday, 12:00 – 1:30 P.M. Meetings are hosted at Casa Southwest (7545 West Jefferson Blvd.)

 
Lynn Ault- (260) 241-8219
Northeastern Group Realty
 
Kelly Barlie – (260) 497-0800 
Ruoff Mortgage Co., Inc.
 
Ryan Briggs - (260) 442.7063
Comcast 

Brittainy Chaffee – (260) 432-1123 
1st Source Bank (W. Jefferson Blvd.)

Drew Dillman – (260) 459-6926
Hoover the Mover
 
Lori Sanchez Ertel - (260) 755-4224
Centurion Land Title 
 
Danyelle Goebel - (260) 456-9099
Troutner Contracting 
 

Group President 
Beverly Goff – (260) 969-5613     
Northern Insurance, LLC

 

Marna Roby – (260) 432-1504
Mannia & Company, LLC

Lisa Sandstrom – (260) 489-7787  
Proforma Viking

Darryl Smith – (260) 704-7872  
Leadership Mgmt. Int’l-Strategic Development Resources

Willie Swygart – (260) 459-2521  
Xymmetrix, LLC

Jason Teter –  (260) 485-7755   
Either Way Shades